Advertising Prohibition - State Comparison Report
[…] This section shall not apply to the Kentucky Life and Health Insurance Guaranty Association or any other entity which does not sell or solicit insurance or coverage by a health maintenance organization.

Louisiana

LSA-R.S. 22:2098 “Prohibited advertisement of Insurance Guaranty Association Act in insurance sales; notice to policyholders” A. No person, including a member insurer, agent, or affiliate of a member insurer shall make, publish, disseminate, circulate, or place before the public, or cause directly or indirectly, to be made, published, disseminated, circulated, or placed before the public, in any newspaper, magazine, or