Advertising Prohibition - State Comparison Report
[…] (2) This subsection shall not apply to the Association or any other entity which does not sell or solicit insurance.

Florida

§ 631.735 “Prohibited advertisement of Florida Life and Health Insurance Guaranty Association Act in sale of insurance” A person may not make, publish, disseminate, circulate, or place before the public, or cause directly or indirectly to be made, published, disseminated, circulated, or placed before the public, in any newspaper, magazine, or other publication, or in the form of a notice, circular, pamphlet,