Advertising Prohibition - State Comparison Report
[…] However, this subsection does not apply to the Association or any other person who does not sell or solicit insurance or coverage by a health maintenance organization.

North Dakota

§26.1-38.1-16 “Prohibited advertisement of Insurance Guaranty Association Act in insurance sales -- Notice to policy owners” 1. No person, including a member insurer, insurance producer, or affiliate of a member insurer, may make, publish, disseminate, circulate, or place before the public, or cause directly or indirectly, to be made, published, disseminated, circulated, or placed before the public, in any newspaper,